gas processing packages and skids

Arabic translation: أجهزة نقالية ومجموعات لمعالجة الغاز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas processing packages and skids
Arabic translation:أجهزة نقالية ومجموعات لمعالجة الغاز
Entered by: Alshimaa Sakr

16:56 Sep 17, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: gas processing packages and skids
gas processing packages and skids
ما معنى
packages and skids
في هذا السياق؟
Alshimaa Sakr
Egypt
أجهزة نقالية ومجموعات لمعالجة الغاز
Explanation:
skids are modular devices that just "skid" into position and can be moved or replaced easily

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Modular_process_skid

There are many translations in Arabic that use نقالي

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/skid/?page=2
skid tank : خزان؛ صهريج نقالي

https://torjoman.com/dictionary/search/arabic-english/Skid
skid rig : جهاز نقالي
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلًا على الإجابة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أجهزة نقالية ومجموعات لمعالجة الغاز
Hassan Achahbar
4مجموعة معدات معالجة الغاز وقواعدها الحاملة/ حواملها
Moodi
4حزمة معالجة الغاز ونقله
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أجهزة نقالية ومجموعات لمعالجة الغاز


Explanation:
skids are modular devices that just "skid" into position and can be moved or replaced easily

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Modular_process_skid

There are many translations in Arabic that use نقالي

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/skid/?page=2
skid tank : خزان؛ صهريج نقالي

https://torjoman.com/dictionary/search/arabic-english/Skid
skid rig : جهاز نقالي

Hassan Achahbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلًا على الإجابة

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حزمة معالجة الغاز ونقله


Explanation:
نقل و معالجة الغاز

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة معدات معالجة الغاز وقواعدها الحاملة/ حواملها


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search