air-to-air heat exchanger

Arabic translation: المبادل الحراراي من الجو إلى الجو/من الهواء إلى الهواء

19:41 Sep 17, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: air-to-air heat exchanger
If your HVAC system has an energy-efficient air-to-air heat exchanger, heat recovery ventilator (HRV), or energy-recovery ventilator (ERV), use it, as they increase ventilation.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:المبادل الحراراي من الجو إلى الجو/من الهواء إلى الهواء
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المبادل الحراري بين نوعين مختلفين من الهواء من حيث درجة الحرارة
Moodi
4الموزع الحرارى الهواءى
ِAdel Almergawy
4المبادل الحراراي من الجو إلى الجو/من الهواء إلى الهواء
Ali Abdulmaqsood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المبادل الحراراي من الجو إلى الجو/من الهواء إلى الهواء


Explanation:
.

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الموزع الحرارى الهواءى


Explanation:
المبدل

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المبادل الحراري بين نوعين مختلفين من الهواء من حيث درجة الحرارة


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search