always faithful to

Arabic translation: مخلص دائماً ل

07:46 Apr 15, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other / ethics
English term or phrase: always faithful to
'cause i need it
Nick Threlkeld
Arabic translation:مخلص دائماً ل
Explanation:
مخلص دائماً ل
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مخلص دائماً ل
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5 +1مخلص لأبد لـ / مع كل إخلاصي لـ
Sabry Hameed
5دائم الاخلاص ل
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مخلص دائماً ل


Explanation:
مخلص دائماً ل

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir: دائماً مخلص لـ
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
1 day 4 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مخلص لأبد لـ / مع كل إخلاصي لـ


Explanation:
مخلص لأبد لـ / مع كل إخلاصي لـ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-15 07:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mokhless Lil abad li / ma3a kol ekhlass li

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-04-15 08:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: مخلص للأبد لـ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 13 mins (2004-04-15 10:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مخلص على الدوام

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samehme
23 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دائم الاخلاص ل


Explanation:
دائم الوفاء بالعهد ل

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search