hill station

Arabic translation: محطة هضبية/تليّة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hill station
Arabic translation:محطة هضبية/تليّة
Entered by: Dr. Wathib Jabouri

07:03 Apr 11, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: hill station
In a small hill station, there lived a guy.
abid
محطة هضبية/تليّة
Explanation:
حظ سعيد
Selected response from:

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محطة هضبية/تليّة
Dr. Wathib Jabouri
3قرية جبلية
Iman Khaireddine


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محطة هضبية/تليّة


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قرية جبلية


Explanation:
:)

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search