psychostimulant therapy

Arabic translation: الادوية النفسية المنشطة

21:10 Oct 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Patents / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: psychostimulant therapy
Should a patient not respond favorably or not fully engage in behavioral therapy, psychostimulant therapy is the next treatment option.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:الادوية النفسية المنشطة
Explanation:
أدوية لها تأثير مثير على المريض
Selected response from:

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مٌنبه نفسي
Amany Said
5الادوية النفسية المنشطة
Omar Al-Awady
5العلاج عن طريق التفاعل النفسي
Muhammed Adel
4المُداواة (العلاج) بالمنبهات النفسية
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الادوية النفسية المنشطة


Explanation:
أدوية لها تأثير مثير على المريض


    https://www.marefa.org/%D9%85%D9%86%D8%B4%D8%B7%D8%A7%D8%AA_%D9%86%D9%81%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%A9
Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ما رايك في العلاج باستخدام الأدوية المنشطة النفسية


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مٌنبه نفسي


Explanation:
This is how it is translated in medical dictionaries

Amany Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HATEM EL HADARY: منشط الذهن - ويكيبيديا، الموسوعة الحرة https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/منشط_الذهن منشط الذهن أو العقاقير الذكية أو محفزات الإدراك، هي أدوية، أو مكملات، أو غيرها من المواد التي تعمل على ..... "The Cognition-Enhancing Effects of Psychostimulants Involve Direc
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العلاج عن طريق التفاعل النفسي


Explanation:
في سياق الكلام أن لم يستجب المريض للطرق السابقه ف المرحله القادمه العلاج عن طريق التفاعل النفسي

Muhammed Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المُداواة (العلاج) بالمنبهات النفسية


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search