Dose-Optimisation

Arabic translation: تحسين الجرعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dose-Optimisation
Arabic translation:تحسين الجرعة
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

22:19 Oct 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Patents / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Dose-Optimisation
A Phase III, Randomised, Double-Blind, Multicentre, Parallel-Group, Placebo- and Active-Controlled, Dose-Optimisation Safety and Efficacy Study
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تحسين الجرعة
Explanation:
تحسين الجرعة / التوصل إلى الجرعة المثالية
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تحسين الجرعة
Sarah Hamed
5استمثال الجرعة
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
4ترشيد الجرعة
Moodi
4الجرعة المثلى
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dose-optimisation
الجرعة المثلى


Explanation:
الجرعة المثلى
https://www.bcbstx.com/provider/pharmacy/dose_optimization.h...

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dose-optimisation
تحسين الجرعة


Explanation:
تحسين الجرعة / التوصل إلى الجرعة المثالية

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Mona

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dose-optimisation
ترشيد الجرعة


Explanation:
سواء بالزيادة أو بالنقصان

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dose-optimisation
استمثال الجرعة


Explanation:
Optimization : ابتغاء الكمال والفعالية؛ طلباً للمثال الكامل



Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search