induction of pathology

Arabic translation: إحداث المرض

13:29 Jan 11, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Patents / chemistry
English term or phrase: induction of pathology
IL-1Ra treatment was administered within 48 h of the experimentally induced joint pathology, unlike the current study where treatment was not instituted until 14 days after induction of pathology.
May Mohsen
Arabic translation:إحداث المرض
Explanation:
يستخدم تعبير "إحداث المرض" عادة في سياق الحديث عن العوامل التي تؤدي إلى ظهور مرَضٍ ما، أو التسبب المتعمَّد في الإصابة بمرض (في حالة حيوانات التجارب) لأغراض بحثية. وكلمة Pathology تعني علم الأمراض، وتأتي أيضًا بمعنى مرض أو حالة مرضية.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sultan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إحداث المرض
Ahmed Sultan
5استدعاء المرض
ِAdel Almergawy
4تأثير المرض
Dalia Nour
4تحريض المرض
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إحداث المرض


Explanation:
يستخدم تعبير "إحداث المرض" عادة في سياق الحديث عن العوامل التي تؤدي إلى ظهور مرَضٍ ما، أو التسبب المتعمَّد في الإصابة بمرض (في حالة حيوانات التجارب) لأغراض بحثية. وكلمة Pathology تعني علم الأمراض، وتأتي أيضًا بمعنى مرض أو حالة مرضية.

Example sentence(s):
  • يحتوي التطعيم الحي على فيروسات أو جراثيم تمت معالجتها بطرق خاصة لإضعافها والتقليل من قوتها على إحداث المرض.

    https://www.health.gov.il/Arabic/Subjects/diseases/smallpox/Pages/ask.aspx
Ahmed Sultan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استدعاء المرض


Explanation:
pathology is the study of the causes and effects of the diseases.Doctors induce the disease to study it .
دراسة اسباب و تأثير المرض بعد استدعاءة

Example sentence(s):
  • some doctors use virus to induce a disease to study it

    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/induction/
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحريض المرض


Explanation:

مثلًا:

http://damascusuniversity.edu.sy/mag/health/images/stories/1...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تأثير المرض


Explanation:
تأثير المرض أو تحريض المرض.
http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/results


    Reference: http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/results
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search