Down and up Log

Arabic translation: التسجيلات لأعلى ولأسفل

08:22 Aug 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Down and up Log
When required to record a "Down Log" and no up logs were possible, regular Depth and Survey charges apply. If standard togs were obtained, a flat fee will apply.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:التسجيلات لأعلى ولأسفل
Explanation:
تسجيلات أو رصد
البئر لأعلى ولأسفل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-08-07 08:29:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تسجيلات_آبار
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3سجلات الصعود والهبوط
Amjad Basheer
3التسجيلات لأعلى ولأسفل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
down and up log
التسجيلات لأعلى ولأسفل


Explanation:
تسجيلات أو رصد
البئر لأعلى ولأسفل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-08-07 08:29:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تسجيلات_آبار

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
down and up log
سجلات الصعود والهبوط


Explanation:
ربما يكون المقصود منها سجلات صعود قيمة أو سعر شيء أو هبوط هذه القيمة أو السعر
حسب السياق

Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search