paradigm .. paradigm shift

Arabic translation: إطار نظري/تحول في الإطار النظري

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paradigm .. paradigm shift
Arabic translation:إطار نظري/تحول في الإطار النظري
Entered by: TargamaT team

22:30 Oct 4, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Philosophy
English term or phrase: paradigm .. paradigm shift
the old paradigm is not working any more
the problems of today will not be solved unless a paradigm shift in thinking occurs in the mind of both societies and leaders
khalid Soliman
Saudi Arabia
إطار نظري/تحول في الإطار النظري
Explanation:
إطار نظري/تحول في الإطار النظري
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إطار نظري/تحول في الإطار النظري
TargamaT team
4نموذج تحول المفاهيم
Fida Malki
4نموذج.. تحول فكري
Ahmed Abu-Shnein


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إطار نظري/تحول في الإطار النظري


Explanation:
إطار نظري/تحول في الإطار النظري

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
24 mins
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Lina SM
2 days 3 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نموذج.. تحول فكري


Explanation:
A fundamental change in approach or underlying assumptions.

Ahmed Abu-Shnein
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نموذج تحول المفاهيم


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&lang_name=En...

Fida Malki
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search