burning

Arabic translation: تعتيم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burning
Arabic translation:تعتيم
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

20:03 Mar 4, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: burning
Only minor modifications to the photographs will be accepted (ie. dodging and burning, aperture, cropping, color balance) and must be clearly indicated in the image’s description.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
تعتيم
Explanation:
تعتيم مساحات من الصورة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2014-03-04 20:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.w-enter.com/forum/showthread.php?t=48057#.UxY1dc7...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2014-03-04 20:24:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.learnpassion.net/lp/photoshop-دروس/دروس-فوتوشوب-ش...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2014-03-04 20:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زيادة كثافة اللون
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تعتيم
Hani Hassaan
4احتراق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احتراق


Explanation:
احتراق

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعتيم


Explanation:
تعتيم مساحات من الصورة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2014-03-04 20:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.w-enter.com/forum/showthread.php?t=48057#.UxY1dc7...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2014-03-04 20:24:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.learnpassion.net/lp/photoshop-دروس/دروس-فوتوشوب-ش...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2014-03-04 20:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زيادة كثافة اللون

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Nabaleh
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا مختار لسه شايف تعليقك




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search