micro-alloy diffused transistor (MADT)

Arabic translation: ترانزستور سبيكة التغلل الدقيقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micro-alloy diffused transistor (MADT)
Arabic translation:ترانزستور سبيكة التغلل الدقيقة
Entered by: Hassan Lotfy

16:59 Sep 22, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: micro-alloy diffused transistor (MADT)
various designs of the micro-alloy diffused transistor (MADT) have been perfected for different classes of service. A highspeed switching version, operating in low-voltage saturating circuits with a current gain of 10, gives turn-off and turn-on times of 5 m¿sec. Base-gated scale-of-two counters have operated at input rates as high as 140 megapulses per second with these transistors
Rana Ahmed
Egypt
ترانزستور سبيكة التغلل الدقيقة
Explanation:
الصمام الثلاثي المصنع بإستخدام سبيكة التغلل القيقة
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ترانزستور سبيكة التغلل الدقيقة
Hassan Lotfy
4الترانزستور المُشع ذات السبَّيكة المُصّغرة
Haytham Boles


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro-alloy diffused transistor (madt)
الترانزستور المُشع ذات السبَّيكة المُصّغرة


Explanation:
الترانزستور المُشع ذات السبَّيكة المُصّغرة

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro-alloy diffused transistor (madt)
ترانزستور سبيكة التغلل الدقيقة


Explanation:
الصمام الثلاثي المصنع بإستخدام سبيكة التغلل القيقة

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search