selective boiling

Arabic translation: عملية الغليان الانتقائي

20:35 May 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Physics
English term or phrase: selective boiling
هل المقصود الغليان المنخفض؟
Osama El Alwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:عملية الغليان الانتقائي
Explanation:
عملية الغليان الانتقائي
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غليان انتقائي
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
4عملية الغليان الانتقائي
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عملية الغليان الانتقائي


Explanation:
عملية الغليان الانتقائي

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غليان انتقائي


Explanation:
غليان انتقائي

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search