psychopath with a badge

Arabic translation: شرطي مريض العقل

15:26 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Novel
English term or phrase: psychopath with a badge
so when my partner and i exposed him as a "psychopath with a badge", we were stunned and outraged.
gh2012
Lebanon
Arabic translation:شرطي مريض العقل
Explanation:
أظن أن هذه الترجمة هي المنشودة والمفهومة باللغة العربية.
Selected response from:

John Colangelo
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4شرطي مريض العقل
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
John Colangelo
4مضطرب العقل/النفس/سيكوباتي مع شارة (الشرطة)ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مضطرب العقل/النفس/سيكوباتي مع شارة (الشرطة)ـ


Explanation:
مثال عنه
https://gossip.thedirty.com/gossip/independence/psychopath-w...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شرطي مريض العقل


Explanation:
أظن أن هذه الترجمة هي المنشودة والمفهومة باللغة العربية.

John Colangelo
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your answer :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search