Ignatian pedagogy

Arabic translation: روحانية إغناطيوس

20:02 Mar 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Ignatian pedagogy
Increased global awareness by students is a critical goal of higher education in an increasingly interdependent world. Fairfield University, a Jesuit institution located in Fairfield, CT, is currently engaged in developing a workable model of global citizenship which uniquely reflects its Jesuit heritage through an initiative called the Global Citizenship Project. Fairfield University's Jesuit tradition and Ignatian pedagogy focuses on developing "men and women for others" who are committed to social justice.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:روحانية إغناطيوس
Explanation:
أرى أن الحديث يدور حول الطريقة أو السنة اليسوعية والمذهب الروحاني الذي أسسه الكاهن إغناطيوس
Selected response from:

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تربية/بيداغوجيا/ روحانية
TargamaT team
3روحانية إغناطيوس
Muhammad Elsadeq


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ignatian pedagogy
تربية/بيداغوجيا/ روحانية


Explanation:
http://jespro.net/index.php/articls/ignatian/23-2016-10-07-0...
https://www.best-mastersdegree.com/Master/الدراسات-الدينية/أ...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ignatian pedagogy
روحانية إغناطيوس


Explanation:
أرى أن الحديث يدور حول الطريقة أو السنة اليسوعية والمذهب الروحاني الذي أسسه الكاهن إغناطيوس

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search