Informative-Easy

Arabic translation: مفيد، مريح

23:50 Jul 31, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Informative-Easy
This's one object. I need a translation that sounds beautiful natural Arabic my fellow translators.

" A museum like none you've ever seen Informative - Easy and Fun!"
Lara Baniodeh
Palestine
Arabic translation:مفيد، مريح
Explanation:
متحف لم تشهدوا له مثيلا: مفيد، مريح ومسلٍّ
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يسهل الاطلاع عليها في جو من المرح
Ahmed Maher
4سهل و مفيد / سهل و مليء بالإفادة / مليء بالإفادة و التسلية
Ebrahim mohammed
4يثقفك في سهولة ومتعة
Hassan Lotfy
3مفيد، مريح
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informative-easy
مفيد، مريح


Explanation:
متحف لم تشهدوا له مثيلا: مفيد، مريح ومسلٍّ

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informative-easy
يثقفك في سهولة ومتعة


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informative-easy
سهل و مفيد / سهل و مليء بالإفادة / مليء بالإفادة و التسلية


Explanation:
you\'ve ever seen Informative - Easy and Fun!


سهل مسلِِ و مفيد كما لم تعرفوه من قبل


مسلِِ و مفيد كما لم تختبروه من قبل


(سهل مسلِِ و مفيد بشكل ليس له مثيل (بشكل غير مسبوق


(مليء بالتسلية و الإفادة بشكل ليس له مثيل( بشكل غير مسبوق


It is up to you to choose an alternative translation you like.........

.......................................................................................................

''Easy and Fun'' as an expression could also be translated as one word ''مسل''

مليء بالتسلية و الإفادة / مسل و مفيد


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informative-easy
يسهل الاطلاع عليها في جو من المرح


Explanation:
متحف لا يشبه غيره في كم المعلومات التي يسهل الاطلاع عليها بين جدرانه والتي تعرض في جو من المرح.

Ahmed Maher
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search