Every breath is a second chance, just have faith.

Arabic translation: مع كل نفس تلوح فرصة جديدة، وما عليك إلا أن تتحلى بالثقة.

19:46 Aug 6, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Every breath is a second chance, just have faith.
To be as short and as catchy as possible!
redx315
Arabic translation:مع كل نفس تلوح فرصة جديدة، وما عليك إلا أن تتحلى بالثقة.
Explanation:
في العربية لا بدّ من بدء جملة كهذه بقول مع كل نفس، أو في كل نفس.
Selected response from:

Hayyan Ibrahim
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مع كل نفس تلوح فرصة جديدة، وما عليك إلا أن تتحلى بالثقة.
Hayyan Ibrahim
5كن مؤمنًا بأن هناك فرصة جديدة مع كل نفس تتنفسه
Ahmed Maher
5كل نفس هو فرصة ثانية, تحلى بالإيمان فحسب
Hisham Saad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
every breath is a second chance, just have faith.
كل نفس هو فرصة ثانية, تحلى بالإيمان فحسب


Explanation:
Another possible translation is

كل نفس فرصة جديدة, عليك أن تتحلى بالايمان فحسب

Hisham Saad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
every breath is a second chance, just have faith.
مع كل نفس تلوح فرصة جديدة، وما عليك إلا أن تتحلى بالثقة.


Explanation:
في العربية لا بدّ من بدء جملة كهذه بقول مع كل نفس، أو في كل نفس.

Hayyan Ibrahim
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
12 mins

agree  Kamal Bazaid
23 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
every breath is a second chance, just have faith.
كن مؤمنًا بأن هناك فرصة جديدة مع كل نفس تتنفسه


Explanation:
كن مؤمنًا بأن هناك فرصة جديدة مع كل نفس تتنفسه

Ahmed Maher
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search