Hitchhiking-Hitchhiker

Arabic translation: المسافر المجاني

21:02 Oct 29, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / مقال
English term or phrase: Hitchhiking-Hitchhiker
هل يمكن التوصل إلى ترجمة أجمل من المسافر متطفلا؟
Amani Lazar
Denmark
Arabic translation:المسافر المجاني
Explanation:
here is an option
Selected response from:

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المسافر بالتوصيلة
Z-Translations Translator
5المسافر المتطفل/السفر المتطفل
Youssef ProTranslator
4 +1المسافر المجاني
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المسافر المجاني


Explanation:
here is an option

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
21 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hitchhiking-hitchhiker
المسافر المتطفل/السفر المتطفل


Explanation:
هي الأكثر استعمالا رغم للجمالية اللغوية

https://ontology.birzeit.edu/term/سافر متطفلا مجانا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-10-29 21:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي الأكثر استعمالا رغم فقدانها للجمالية اللغوية





Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المسافر بالتوصيلة


Explanation:
المسافر بالتوصيلة
ولو اردت اظهار الشخصية بمظهر سلبي اكثر فقولي المسافر بالشحاتة
او المسافر بالاستجداء
او المسافر عديم الكرامة (للضحك) فقط
وفي حالة اظهار الشخصية بصورة ايجابية فبالامكان القول
المسافر المستظرف
المسافر الالمعي
المسافر العبقري
وهو فعلاً عبقري


Z-Translations Translator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search