metacognitive

Arabic translation: ما وراء القدرة الإدراكية

23:29 Dec 8, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology / teaching strategies
English term or phrase: metacognitive
The aim of tins study was to compare the relationship between metacognitive states and coping styles
marwaanwar78
Egypt
Arabic translation:ما وراء القدرة الإدراكية
Explanation:
فوق الادراك المعرفي
Selected response from:

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فوق المعرفية - ما وراء المعرفية
Saad Ghetass
4 +1ما وراء القدرة الإدراكية
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فوق المعرفية - ما وراء المعرفية


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/education_pedago...

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks! Morano

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ما وراء القدرة الإدراكية


Explanation:
فوق الادراك المعرفي

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwaanwar: موافق
3 hrs
  -> شكرا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search