Twinight estate

Arabic translation: عقار توينايت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Twinight estate
Arabic translation:عقار توينايت
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

10:02 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Real Estate
English term or phrase: Twinight estate
Dear all,

What is the meaning of "twinight" in:

{WE GO BEHIND THE DOORS OF THE AMAZING TWINIGHT ESTATE BUILT IN 2005.}

That was said by a TV host in a program about interior design.

This is what I got It has no sense to me:

http://www.wordreference.com/enar/twinight

Thanks a lot.
maiabulela
عقار توينايت
Explanation:
More Pictures Of The Twinight Estate In Centre Island, NY « Buy ...
homesoftherich.net/.../more-pictures-of-the-twinight-estate-in-centre-...
11 Oct 2010 – Here are some more interior and exterior pictures of the Twinight Estate which is located in Centre Island, NY. It boasts 16500 square feet of ...
Twinight Estate Centre Island, New York - YouTube
► 4:08► 4:08

www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lwuwj_QOjco16 Feb 2011 - 4 min - Uploaded by EVLocustValley
The Twinight Estate was built in 2005. Inspired by Marie Antoinette's private retreat, Le Petit Trianon, on the ...
Centre Island, Centre Island, NY 11771 - YouTube
► 2:28► 2:28

www.youtube.com/watch?v=VrARNGW1PfY19 Oct 2011 - 2 min - Uploaded by FloorPlanTours
See the full tour at http://www.floorplanonline.com/85843 Twinight ... Twinight Estate Centre Island, New ...
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عقار توينايت
Liliane Hatem
3عقارات تولايت
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
twinight estate
عقارات تولايت


Explanation:
اسم وسيط عقاري
http://www.realtor.com/realestateandhomes-search/Twilight_WV

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
twinight estate
عقار توينايت


Explanation:
More Pictures Of The Twinight Estate In Centre Island, NY « Buy ...
homesoftherich.net/.../more-pictures-of-the-twinight-estate-in-centre-...
11 Oct 2010 – Here are some more interior and exterior pictures of the Twinight Estate which is located in Centre Island, NY. It boasts 16500 square feet of ...
Twinight Estate Centre Island, New York - YouTube
► 4:08► 4:08

www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lwuwj_QOjco16 Feb 2011 - 4 min - Uploaded by EVLocustValley
The Twinight Estate was built in 2005. Inspired by Marie Antoinette's private retreat, Le Petit Trianon, on the ...
Centre Island, Centre Island, NY 11771 - YouTube
► 2:28► 2:28

www.youtube.com/watch?v=VrARNGW1PfY19 Oct 2011 - 2 min - Uploaded by FloorPlanTours
See the full tour at http://www.floorplanonline.com/85843 Twinight ... Twinight Estate Centre Island, New ...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot. I guessed it's a name, too. I truly appreciate your effort.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly: http://homesoftherich.net/2010/10/more-pictures-of-the-twini...
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Fonetica:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search