360 degree service

Arabic translation: خدمات متكاملة

21:36 May 20, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: 360 degree service
xyz offers a 360 degree service
Mayssa Allaf
Arabic translation:خدمات متكاملة
Explanation:
Definition: complete; all-around
http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=360-degree&r=66
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3خدمات متكاملة
Hani Hassaan
4 +1خدمة شاملة / خدمة متنوعة
yzmohasseb
4خدمات في كافة الإتجاهات
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خدمة شاملة / خدمة متنوعة


Explanation:
It means a comprehensive service, that covers "all directions"..
I hope it fits your context !

yzmohasseb
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Essam
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
خدمات متكاملة


Explanation:
Definition: complete; all-around
http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=360-degree&r=66

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
27 mins
  -> ميرسي نهى

agree  Jafar Filfil: 360 degree: co,plete, all around
1 hr
  -> Thanks so much Sir Jafar

agree  Mohamed Kamel
8 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا محمد

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خدمات في كافة الإتجاهات


Explanation:
أري من الأنسب استخدام كلمة اتجاهات هنا لكي يتطابق مع المعني المطلوب والذي توضحه كلمة 360 درجة

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search