Triple Constraint

Arabic translation: القيد الثلاثي / القيود الثلاثة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Triple Constraint
Arabic translation:القيد الثلاثي / القيود الثلاثة
Entered by: hassan zekry

10:47 Nov 7, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / quality
English term or phrase: Triple Constraint
We focus on the Triple Constraint in managing the project: Time - Cost - Quality
Zahraa_Hesham
Saudi Arabia
القيد الثلاثي / القيود الثلاثة
Explanation:
المحددات الرئيسيّة الثلاث
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ثلاثة تحديات
translator1112
3 +1المصاعب/العقبات الثلاثة
Ahmed Gad El Rab
4القيد الثلاثي / القيود الثلاثة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triple constraint
القيد الثلاثي / القيود الثلاثة


Explanation:
المحددات الرئيسيّة الثلاث

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
triple constraint
المصاعب/العقبات الثلاثة


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-11-07 10:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المصاعب/العقبات/العوائق الثلاثة

Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Omar
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
triple constraint
ثلاثة تحديات


Explanation:
As it is a company ,then it is a challenge for them to manage Time - Cost - Quality sucessfully .

translator1112
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search