International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Equal Opportunity-Affirmative Action Employer

Arabic translation: صاحب يعمل على تطبيق/ يحقق مبدأ تكافؤ الفرص والعمل الايجابي

03:57 Jul 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Equal Opportunity-Affirmative Action Employer
XX is an Equal Opportunity-Affirmative Action Employer – Minority / Female / Disability / Veteran / Gender Identity / Sexual Orientation.
كيف يتم صياغة هذه الجملة وشكرًا مقدمًا
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:صاحب يعمل على تطبيق/ يحقق مبدأ تكافؤ الفرص والعمل الايجابي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4صاحب يعمل على تطبيق/ يحقق مبدأ تكافؤ الفرص والعمل الايجابي
Maha Hussein
4صاحب العمل الذي يشدد على مبدأ تكافؤ الفرص
Moodi
3صاحب عمل ملتزم بتكافؤ الفرص والتمييز الإيجابي
Aranglish


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equal opportunity-affirmative action employer
صاحب يعمل على تطبيق/ يحقق مبدأ تكافؤ الفرص والعمل الايجابي


Explanation:
.

Maha Hussein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equal opportunity-affirmative action employer
صاحب العمل الذي يشدد على مبدأ تكافؤ الفرص


Explanation:
الشركة
أو المؤسسة
أو وزارة النفط
أو أية جهة أخرى
حسب ما هو مذكور ...
هي / هو أحد أحد أصحاب العمل الذين يشددون (جهات التوظيف التي تشدد) على مبدأ تكافؤ الفرص


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equal opportunity-affirmative action employer
صاحب عمل ملتزم بتكافؤ الفرص والتمييز الإيجابي


Explanation:
التمييز الإيجابي هو قانون أو تشريع أمريكي يستهدف دعم وتمكين الأقليات العرقية (مثل الأمريكان من أصل أفريقي) أو الأشخاص من ذوي ميول جنسية أو جندرية مختلفة عن السائد أو دعم النساء بحصص متساوية مع الرجال في فرص سوق العمل.

Aranglish
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search