Fast electron-microwave

Arabic translation: موجات إلكترونية سريعة

19:37 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science (general) / General
English term or phrase: Fast electron-microwave
Fast electron-microwave IED disruption
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:موجات إلكترونية سريعة
Explanation:
موجات إلكترونية سريعة
Selected response from:

khadega saleh
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ميكروويف إلكتروني السريع
Samar Elbelbesy
5الموجة الميكروية الإلكترونية السريعة
nobeid
4 +1موجات الميكروويف - الالكترونات السريعة
Hani Hassaan
4موجات إلكترونية سريعة
khadega saleh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fast electron-microwave
ميكروويف إلكتروني السريع


Explanation:
ميكروويف إلكتروني السريع

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
22 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fast electron-microwave
موجات الميكروويف - الالكترونات السريعة


Explanation:
موجات الميكروويف - الالكترونات السريعة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: أمواج ميكروية من الإلكترونات السريعة
12 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً أخي أسامة

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fast electron-microwave
موجات إلكترونية سريعة


Explanation:
موجات إلكترونية سريعة

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fast electron-microwave
الموجة الميكروية الإلكترونية السريعة


Explanation:
الجملة هي: تعطيل الأجهزة الناسفة بالأمواج الميكروية الإلكترونية السريعة

nobeid
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search