sheer brain processing power

Arabic translation: الطاقات/القدرات الفكرية/ الإبداعية

11:15 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: sheer brain processing power
Having the sheer brain processing power of thousands of volunteers is simply irreplaceable.
LZA18
Arabic translation:الطاقات/القدرات الفكرية/ الإبداعية
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-02-09 07:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لا بديل/ لا يمكن الاستغناء عن الطاقات.........
لا بد من الاستعانة بالقدرات الفكرية.....
إن عدم الاستعانة/ الاستغناء عن الطاقات....... هو أمر/ خيار غير مطروح.
أن نحظى بالطاقات.... لهو أمر لا مفر منه.
وهلم جرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-02-09 08:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sounds good to me. Still, you have a wider view of the whole text and context. You're the expert! we just help you with some options, so you can lead the way. 😉
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الطاقات/القدرات الفكرية/ الإبداعية
Ahmed Shalabi
4القدرة على إجراء العمليات العقلية/ الذهنية البحتة/ المجردة
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القدرة على إجراء العمليات العقلية/ الذهنية البحتة/ المجردة


Explanation:
القدرة على إجراء العمليات العقلية/ الذهنية البحتة/ المجردة

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الطاقات/القدرات الفكرية/ الإبداعية


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-02-09 07:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لا بديل/ لا يمكن الاستغناء عن الطاقات.........
لا بد من الاستعانة بالقدرات الفكرية.....
إن عدم الاستعانة/ الاستغناء عن الطاقات....... هو أمر/ خيار غير مطروح.
أن نحظى بالطاقات.... لهو أمر لا مفر منه.
وهلم جرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-02-09 08:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sounds good to me. Still, you have a wider view of the whole text and context. You're the expert! we just help you with some options, so you can lead the way. 😉

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: . إن امتلاك/ وجود طاقات فكرية وإبداعية لألاف المتطوعين لا يمكن الإستغناء عنه. إن امتلاك/ وجود آلاف المتطوعين بقدرات فكرية وإبداعية لا يمكن الإستغناء عنه

Asker: how about this ولا غنى عنا/لايمكننا الإستغناء عن الطاقات الفكرية والإبداعية لآلاف المتطوعين؟

Asker: ok, thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search