CARBON Hybrid Profiles

Arabic translation: اشكال هجين الكربون

10:13 Mar 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: CARBON Hybrid Profiles
Advantage of the new high technologies
CARBON Hybrid Profiles:


Innovation with CARBON HYBRID

The combination of High-tech materials and innovative design concept
allows us to create HIGH PERFORMANCE products with reduced weight and volume.

The CARBON HYBRID profile is the most important innovation introduced on the „structures“ market in recent years. The product, as it has been developed, allows us to guarantee high performance in terms off:

•lightweight structures
•reduction of packaging volumes

Therefore CARBON HYBRID profile brings the following advantages:

•reducted weight (up to 35%)
•less volume (up to 50%)
•easy assembly and disassembly
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:اشكال هجين الكربون
Explanation:
اشكال هجين الكربون
Selected response from:

khadega saleh
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اشكال هجين الكربون
khadega saleh
4مواصفات الكربون الهجين
TargamaT team


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مواصفات الكربون الهجين


Explanation:
مواصفات الكربون الهجين

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 133

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carbon hybrid profiles
اشكال هجين الكربون


Explanation:
اشكال هجين الكربون

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search