segregations which slops tanks belong

Arabic translation: المنعزلات الصهارية التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:segregations which slops tanks belong
Arabic translation:المنعزلات الصهارية التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات
Entered by: Nader Hassan

09:47 Nov 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: segregations which slops tanks belong
5.7 Specify segregations which slops tanks belong to and their capacity with double valve: Both two cargo lines with double valve
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
المنعزلات الصهارية التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات
Explanation:
تحديد المنعزلات الصهارية التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج/أحواض الملوثات/النفايات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-11-28 09:58:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This glossary will help you:
https://www.kotc.com.kw/sites/ar/FleetDev/Pages/Glossary.asp...
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المنعزلات الصهارية التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات
Nader Hassan
2مناطق العزل التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات
mona elshazly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المنعزلات الصهارية التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات


Explanation:
تحديد المنعزلات الصهارية التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج/أحواض الملوثات/النفايات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-11-28 09:58:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This glossary will help you:
https://www.kotc.com.kw/sites/ar/FleetDev/Pages/Glossary.asp...


Nader Hassan
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
مناطق العزل التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات


Explanation:
مناطق العزل التي تنتمي إليها صهاريج الملوثات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search