per manifold connection

Arabic translation: لكل وصلة تجميع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per manifold connection
Arabic translation:لكل وصلة تجميع
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

10:33 Nov 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: per manifold connection
Maximum loading rate for homogenous cargo per manifold connection:
Maximum loading rate for homogenous cargo loaded simultaneously through all manifolds:
H
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
لكل وصلة تجميع
Explanation:
لكل وصلة تجميع
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لكل وصلة تجميع
Sarah Hamed
4لكل وصلة مُشعّب/بفتحات جانبية
Nader Hassan
3لكل وصلة مجمع
mona elshazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لكل وصلة مجمع


Explanation:
لكل وصلة مجمع


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/context/ar-en/pipe-manifol...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لكل وصلة مُشعّب/بفتحات جانبية


Explanation:
لكل وصلة مُشعّب/بفتحات جانبية

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لكل وصلة تجميع


Explanation:
لكل وصلة تجميع

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search