International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Bangladesh-e-journal of sociolgy

Arabic translation: yes!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bangladesh-e-journal of sociolgy
Arabic translation:yes!
Entered by: arshadulhassan

13:04 Feb 29, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Bangladesh-e-journal of sociolgy
Is the term " مجلة بنجلاديش الإلكترونية لعلم الاجتماع" appropriate for it
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
yes!
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5yes!
hassan zekry
4 +5مجلة بنجلاديش الإلكترونية لعلم الاجتماع
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bangladesh-e-journal of sociolgy
مجلة بنجلاديش الإلكترونية لعلم الاجتماع


Explanation:
مجلة بنجلاديش الإلكترونية لعلم الاجتماع

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
0 min

agree  Shimaa Ezz
2 mins

agree  Saleh Dardeer
2 mins

agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bangladesh-e-journal of sociolgy
yes!


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
0 min

agree  Saleh Dardeer
1 min

agree  Firas Allouzi
1 hr

agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search