what it is and as it is

Arabic translation: على هذه الحالة

09:48 Dec 6, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: what it is and as it is
then comes the last question of all: the question why this whole system should be what it is and as it is:
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:على هذه الحالة
Explanation:
على هذه الحالة
Selected response from:

Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2على هذه الحالة
Sameh Rabaaoui
5كما هو
Latifa Abidy
3ما هو عليه وكما هو
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ما هو عليه وكما هو


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
على هذه الحالة


Explanation:
على هذه الحالة

Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: على هذه الحال
39 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Latifa Abidy: كما هو
21 days

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كما هو


Explanation:
كما هو في الواقع

Latifa Abidy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search