International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

PLAYER LICENSE

Arabic translation: ترخيص المُشغل

19:23 Dec 6, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: PLAYER LICENSE
IDP-ES-POVC
'SHARP'BRAND
PLAYER LICENSE
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN :AUSTRIA
HARMONISED SYSTEM COMMODITY CODE NUMBER
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:ترخيص المُشغل
Explanation:
رخصة / ترخيص يتم الحصول عليه من الشركات المنتجة للبرمجيات مثل أدوبي.
Selected response from:

Shehata A.
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رخصة اللاعب
Rashid Hamran
5ترخيص المُشغل
Shehata A.
5رخصة اللاعب
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
player license
رخصة اللاعب


Explanation:
000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
player license
ترخيص المُشغل


Explanation:
رخصة / ترخيص يتم الحصول عليه من الشركات المنتجة للبرمجيات مثل أدوبي.


    https://flowplayer.org/pricing/player.html
Shehata A.
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
player license
رخصة اللاعب


Explanation:
-

Rashid Hamran
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  prozali: إن كانت إجابتك مطابقة لإجابة سبقك بها أحد الزملاء فالأولى الموافقة على تلك الإجابة
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search