Dhaka University Ranger Unit

Arabic translation: وحدة مرشدات جامعة دكا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dhaka University Ranger Unit
Arabic translation:وحدة مرشدات جامعة دكا
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

11:59 Mar 15, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Dhaka University Ranger Unit
It is an voluntary organizaion estublished to train the female students of the University for girl guiding and rangering.
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
وحدة مرشدات جامعة دكا
Explanation:
هذا النوع من النشاط التطوعى للكشافة يطاق على الكشافة بالنسبة للذكر و المرشدات للبنات وهو نظام متبع فى المدارس فى المنطقة العربية ويعرف بهذا الأسم
Selected response from:

Nashwa Hussien
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1وحدة مرشدات جامعة دكا
Nashwa Hussien
5وحدة الحرس في جامعة دكا
Rania1974


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dhaka university ranger unit
وحدة الحرس في جامعة دكا


Explanation:
وحدة الحرس في جامعة دكا

Rania1974
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dhaka university ranger unit
وحدة مرشدات جامعة دكا


Explanation:
هذا النوع من النشاط التطوعى للكشافة يطاق على الكشافة بالنسبة للذكر و المرشدات للبنات وهو نظام متبع فى المدارس فى المنطقة العربية ويعرف بهذا الأسم

Nashwa Hussien
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا لك والسلام.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehab Tantawy: Agree
2 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search