Intramural and extramural games & sports

Arabic translation: انشطة رياضية و ألعاب داخلية و خارجية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intramural and extramural games & sports
Arabic translation:انشطة رياضية و ألعاب داخلية و خارجية
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

05:40 Mar 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Intramural and extramural games & sports
For example, the directorate of physical education organizes and conducts intramurala nd extramural games and sprots.
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
انشطة رياضية و ألعاب داخلية و خارجية
Explanation:
انشطة رياضية و ألعاب داخلية و خارجية
Selected response from:

Alexander Yeltsov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2انشطة رياضية و ألعاب داخلية و خارجية
Alexander Yeltsov
4صالات الالعاب الرياضية والملاعب المفتوحة
Hany Adel


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intramural and extramural games & sports
انشطة رياضية و ألعاب داخلية و خارجية


Explanation:
انشطة رياضية و ألعاب داخلية و خارجية

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania1974
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Rania.

agree  rokotas
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, rokotas.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intramural and extramural games & sports
صالات الالعاب الرياضية والملاعب المفتوحة


Explanation:
صالات الالعاب الرياضية والملاعب المفتوحة

Hany Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search