4 Standard size playgrounds

Arabic translation: أربعة ملاعب قياسية / ذات أبعاد قياسية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: 4 Standard size playgrounds
Arabic translation:أربعة ملاعب قياسية / ذات أبعاد قياسية
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

06:30 Mar 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: 4 Standard size playgrounds
For example, the university has 4 standard size playgrounds.
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
أربعة ملاعب قياسية / ذات أبعاد قياسية
Explanation:
أربعة ملاعب قياسية / ذات أبعاد قياسية
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أربعة ملاعب قياسية / ذات أبعاد قياسية
halani
4 +1أربعة ملاعب قانونية
kamel zeid
54 ملاعب بمساحات قياس ثابتة
Rania1974


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
4 standard size playgrounds
أربعة ملاعب قياسية / ذات أبعاد قياسية


Explanation:
أربعة ملاعب قياسية / ذات أبعاد قياسية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Lina

agree  Nashwa Hussien
13 hrs
  -> شكرا لك

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4 standard size playgrounds
4 ملاعب بمساحات قياس ثابتة


Explanation:
4 ملاعب بمساحات قياس ثابتة

Rania1974
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 standard size playgrounds
أربعة ملاعب قانونية


Explanation:
that the playgrounds are conform with the regulations of the concerned association.

Example sentence(s):
  • the soccer playground are conforming with the regulation of fifa.
kamel zeid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hafeez
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search