Brick-built covered gallery

Arabic translation: صالة مغطاة مبنية من الطوب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brick-built covered gallery
Arabic translation:صالة مغطاة مبنية من الطوب
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

06:32 Mar 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Brick-built covered gallery
for example, the spots centre has a brick-built covered gallery for spectators.
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
صالة مغطاة مبنية من الطوب
Explanation:
صالة مغطاة مبنية من الطوب
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6صالة مغطاة مبنية من الطوب
halani
1صالة مسقفة من الآجر
Linda Al-Bairmani


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
brick-built covered gallery
صالة مغطاة مبنية من الطوب


Explanation:
صالة مغطاة مبنية من الطوب

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania1974
56 mins
  -> شكراً آنسة رانيا

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Lina

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Nashwa Hussien
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
brick-built covered gallery
صالة مسقفة من الآجر


Explanation:
Just guessing

Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search