micro computer

Arabic translation: حاسوب دقيق / حاسوب صغير / مايكروكمبيوتر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micro computer
Arabic translation:حاسوب دقيق / حاسوب صغير / مايكروكمبيوتر
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

16:01 Mar 27, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: micro computer
حاسوب آلي صغير؟
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
حاسوب دقيق / حاسوب صغير / مايكروكمبيوتر
Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أنواع_الحاسبات#.D8.A7.D9.84.D8....

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&lang_name=En...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&lr=lang_ar&noj=1&biw=...
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Nabaleh
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حاسوب دقيق / حاسوب صغير / مايكروكمبيوتر
Mokhtar Nabaleh
4حاسوب مصغر
Myrtrad1
4الحواسيب الخفيفة
Hany Adel
4حاسوب/حاسوب شخصي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حاسوب/حاسوب شخصي


Explanation:
حاسوب/حاسوب شخصي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحواسيب الخفيفة


Explanation:
الحواسيب الخفيفة

Hany Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حاسوب مصغر


Explanation:
.

Myrtrad1
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search