energy park

Arabic translation: محطة طاقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy park
Arabic translation:محطة طاقة
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

16:24 Mar 27, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: energy park
منتزه الطاقة ؟
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
محطة طاقة
Explanation:
محطة طاقة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منتجع تجديد النشاط / منتجع صحي لتجديد النشاط / الطاقة/ الحيوية
Mokhtar Nabaleh
4باحة الطاقة
Hany Adel
4محطة طاقة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محطة طاقة


Explanation:
محطة طاقة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
باحة الطاقة


Explanation:
باحة الطاقة

كان من الافضل وضع الجملة كاملة

Hany Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منتجع تجديد النشاط / منتجع صحي لتجديد النشاط / الطاقة/ الحيوية


Explanation:
In accordance with the field of your question :)
منتجع تجديد النشاط
منتجع لتجديد النشاط
منتجع صحي لتجديد النشاط
منتجع صحي لتجديد الطاقة
منتجع صحي لتجديد الحيوية
http://www.grand-albatros.com/arabic/grandgym.php
http://www.guidesharm.com/index.php?option=com_content&v...


Mokhtar Nabaleh
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search