touch back down

Arabic translation: أنزل رجلك إلى الأرض

19:53 Dec 7, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: touch back down
Use a step, a footstool, or make do with some stairs. Place your left foot on the step, push up until your left leg is straight, then touch back down with your right leg. Do a set then switch legs. Keep your tummy tight at all times
Ivonne G
Arabic translation:أنزل رجلك إلى الأرض
Explanation:
أنزل رجلك اليمنى إلى الأرض
هذا المقصود
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اهبط للخلف
prozali
3 +1أنزل رجلك إلى الأرض
Oz Hamdoun
4المس خلفيتك
TargamaT team


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المس خلفيتك


Explanation:
المس خلفيتك

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 172

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أنزل رجلك إلى الأرض


Explanation:
أنزل رجلك اليمنى إلى الأرض
هذا المقصود

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shoieb
1 day 7 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا أخي، أحمد

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اهبط للخلف


Explanation:
اهبط للخلف برجلك اليمنى

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search