ground socket

Arabic translation: برغي/دعامة/أنبوب التثبيت بالأرض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ground socket
Arabic translation:برغي/دعامة/أنبوب التثبيت بالأرض
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:06 Aug 31, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: ground socket
Handball Post
Supply and fix of Handball Net Post.
Volleyball post (one pair)
Supply and Fixing of volleyball net post with ground socket and net tensioner. Quantity : 1 Pair
aya omar
Egypt
برغي/دعامة التثبيت بالأرض
Explanation:
برغي/دعامة التثبيت بالأرض
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1برغي/دعامة التثبيت بالأرض
TargamaT team
4مكبس أرضي
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مكبس أرضي


Explanation:
أرى المعنى مكبس أرضي لتثبيت الشبكة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
برغي/دعامة التثبيت بالأرض


Explanation:
برغي/دعامة التثبيت بالأرض

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef ProTranslator: غالبا ما يكون مثل أنبوب وليس برغي كالذي تثببث فيها الأعلام الوطنية في المناسبات وذلك لسهولة الإستعمال
20 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search