Sub-Driver

Arabic translation: المحرك/الدافع الثانوي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sub-Driver
Arabic translation:المحرك/الدافع الثانوي
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

14:09 Feb 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: Sub-Driver
Environment: Our natural resources and how they are affected by activities in a community can play a big role in the health and quality of life of the people who live and work there. How are we doing at managing our environment?


Sub-Driver

Climate/Weather
Energy: Coal, Gas or Renewables
Waste: Garbage, Recycling, Composting
Water Sources
Land
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
المحرك/الدافع الثانوي
Explanation:
المحرك/الدافع الثانوي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المحرك/الدافع الثانوي
TargamaT team
3المحرك/الدافع الثانوي
rchidael (X)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sub-driver
المحرك/الدافع الثانوي


Explanation:
المحرك/الدافع الثانوي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

1 day 57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-driver
المحرك/الدافع الثانوي


Explanation:
البيئة: مواردنا الطبيعية وكيف تتأثر بالأنشطة في المجتمع المحلي يمكن أن تلعب دورا كبيرا في صحة ونوعية حياة الناس الذين يعيشون ويعملون هناك. كيف نفعل في إدارة بيئتنا؟


سائق الفرعي

الطقس المناخ
الطاقة: الفحم أو الغاز أو الطاقة المتجددة
النفايات: القمامة، إعادة التدوير، سماد
مصادر المياه
أرض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 58 mins (2018-02-17 15:08:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أتمنى أن تكون جيدة

Example sentence(s):
  • علم الحياة

    Reference: http://https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6470408?bs=1#marker_submit
    Reference: http://https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6470408?bs=1#marker_submit
rchidael (X)
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search