IQS Research

Arabic translation: IQS Research

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IQS Research
Arabic translation: IQS Research
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

15:27 Feb 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: IQS Research
©2018 IQS Research
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
شركة IQS Research
Explanation:
http://iqsresearch.com/
Selected response from:

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شركة IQS Research
Saad Ghetass
4بحت علمي خاص بنسب الذكاء
ahmedmhamedi
3هيئة البحث العلمي لإختبار الذكاء
Rasha A.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iqs research
شركة IQS Research


Explanation:
http://iqsresearch.com/

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iqs research
هيئة البحث العلمي لإختبار الذكاء


Explanation:
-

Rasha A.
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iqs research
بحت علمي خاص بنسب الذكاء


Explanation:
شركة تهتم بالبحث العلمي المتعلق بنسب الذكاء

Example sentence(s):
  • نسبة الذكاء (بالإنجليزية: Intelligence Quotient أو IQ) هي النتيجة التي يحصل عليها من مجموعة اختبارات لقياس درجة الذكاء

    Reference: http://wikipedia.org
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search