TWITTER/ELEVATOR TAG

Arabic translation: تويتر / إليفاتور تاج

15:57 Feb 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying / موجود تحت عنوان الاستطلاع
English term or phrase: TWITTER/ELEVATOR TAG
TWITTER/ELEVATOR TAG

What do you think it takes for ،،،،،، to survive, adapt, grow and thrive? Take the ــــ Resilience Survey, and make your voice heard!
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Arabic translation:تويتر / إليفاتور تاج
Explanation:
أعتقد أنهم هيعربوا
Selected response from:

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تويتر/علامة المصعد
Osama Elalwany
3تويتر / إليفاتور تاج
Manar Magdy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
twitter/elevator tag
تويتر / إليفاتور تاج


Explanation:
أعتقد أنهم هيعربوا

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twitter/elevator tag
تويتر/علامة المصعد


Explanation:
I think you have to transliterate the word "Twitter" and translate the other part normally.
All-in-all, you have to provide the context or mention the field.

Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search