the Computer -Assisted Passenger Pre Sceening System

Arabic translation: نظام الكشف المسبق عن المسافرين بواسطة الكمبيوتر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Computer -Assisted Passenger Pre Sceening System
Arabic translation:نظام الكشف المسبق عن المسافرين بواسطة الكمبيوتر
Entered by: R Farhat

06:15 Dec 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the Computer -Assisted Passenger Pre Sceening System
The system can easily be integrated with the computer ...
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
نظام الكشف المسبق عن المسافرين بواسطة الكمبيوتر
Explanation:
أو

نظام الكشف الآلي المسبق لتفتيش المسافرين


تستطيع إعطاء الجملة صياغة عربية مناسبة مثال استخدام تعبير المدعوم بالحاسب الآلي أو غيره

Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you Kalia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3نظام الكشف المسبق عن المسافرين بواسطة الكمبيوتر
R Farhat
4نظام الكشف المبكر عن المسافرين باستعمال الحاسوب /الكمبيوتر
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نظام الكشف المسبق عن المسافرين بواسطة الكمبيوتر


Explanation:
أو

نظام الكشف الآلي المسبق لتفتيش المسافرين


تستطيع إعطاء الجملة صياغة عربية مناسبة مثال استخدام تعبير المدعوم بالحاسب الآلي أو غيره



R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1357
Grading comment
Thank you Kalia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: ...بمعاونة الحاسب
14 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
17 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the computer -assisted passenger pre sceening system
نظام الكشف المبكر عن المسافرين باستعمال الحاسوب /الكمبيوتر


Explanation:
Or of course: "نظام كشف المسافرين المبكر عن طريق الحاسوب/الكمبيوتر".

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search