prepaid menu

Arabic translation: قائمة الخدمات المدفوعة مقدما

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prepaid menu
Arabic translation:قائمة الخدمات المدفوعة مقدما
Entered by: Hassan Lotfy

21:27 Sep 9, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / menu
English term or phrase: prepaid menu
in a cell phone menu
Jasmina Meri
قائمة الخدمات المدفوعة مقدما
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قائمة الدفع المسبق
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4 +2قائمة الخدمات المدفوعة مقدما
Hassan Lotfy
4 +1قائمة الخدمات مسبقة الدفع
TargamaT team
3اقائمة المدفوعة مسبقاً
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قائمة الخدمات المدفوعة مقدما


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً

Asker: شكراً جزيلا

Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
1 min
  -> Thank you Marwa

agree  Ahmed Badawy
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اقائمة المدفوعة مسبقاً


Explanation:
please more context, Jasmina .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2011-09-09 21:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for typo, it is
القائمة
or
قائمة مدفوعة مسبقاً

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قائمة الخدمات مسبقة الدفع


Explanation:
http://www.tracfone.com/pay_as_you_go.jsp

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قائمة الدفع المسبق


Explanation:
لم الإصرار على أن القائمة تشمل فقط خدمات؟ قد تشمل إيضا إعدادات، أي أنها قائمة عامة

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noor el Eman
13 mins

agree  Hani Hassaan
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search