square code

Arabic translation: الرمز:المربع

21:56 Sep 9, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / mobile menu
English term or phrase: square code
SQUARE:CODE offers a suite of innovative features including the ability to schedule updates in advance, create updates from your own mobile phone or via a computer, powerful reporting and analytics as well as many other exciting features.
Jasmina Meri
Arabic translation:الرمز:المربع
Explanation:
النقطتان الرأسيتان ضروريتان، فجميع المصادر تحتويهما
Selected response from:

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الرمز المربع
Hassan Lotfy
4الرمز:المربع
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4كود مربع
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كود مربع


Explanation:
http://www.johannesahrenfelt.com/2011/09/squarecode-dynamic-...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الرمز المربع


Explanation:
رمز الاستجابة السريعة
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/الرمز_المربع

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الرمز:المربع


Explanation:
النقطتان الرأسيتان ضروريتان، فجميع المصادر تحتويهما

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search