steps of the pyramid

Arabic translation: درجات الهرم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steps of the pyramid
Arabic translation: درجات الهرم
Entered by: Belal Hegazy

10:00 Dec 4, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: steps of the pyramid
Click on the different steps of the pyramid to learn more.
هل لها معنى آخر غير المعنى الحرفي
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
اضغط على درجات الهرم المختلفة للتعرف على المزيد
Explanation:
اعتقد ده شكل هرمي وفيه درجات بعناصر مختلفة. فالترجمة الاعتيادية لا بأس بيها
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اضغط على درجات الشكل الهرمي لتحصل على معلومات أكثر
Latifa Abidy
4 +1لمعرفة المزيد, انقر على الدرجات الهرمية المختلفة.
Adel Kamal
4 +1اضغط على درجات الهرم المختلفة للتعرف على المزيد
Ibrahim Sabry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اضغط على درجات الهرم المختلفة للتعرف على المزيد


Explanation:
اعتقد ده شكل هرمي وفيه درجات بعناصر مختلفة. فالترجمة الاعتيادية لا بأس بيها

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
20 mins
  ->  خالص شكري وتقديري

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لمعرفة المزيد, انقر على الدرجات الهرمية المختلفة.


Explanation:
جملة تكتب في نهاية شرح موضوع أو مسألة لها مدرج (تدريج) هرمي.

Example sentence(s):
  • It's usual sentences to write in the end of stages and at the end of explanation of something.
Adel Kamal
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Latifa Abidy: اضغط على درجات الشكل الهرمي لتحصل على معلومات أكثر
23 days

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اضغط على درجات الشكل الهرمي لتحصل على معلومات أكثر


Explanation:
اضغط على درجات الشكل الهرمي لتحصل على معلومات أكثر

Latifa Abidy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search