subscriber count

Arabic translation: عدد المشتركين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscriber count
Arabic translation:عدد المشتركين
Entered by: albati

07:17 Feb 21, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
English term or phrase: subscriber count
context :"You have reached the monthly maximum number of allowed subscriber count of {0}."
what does "subscriber count" mean in Arabic ???
medad
Jordan
عدد المشتركين
Explanation:
ترجمتي
Selected response from:

albati
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عدد المشتركين
albati
5عدد المسجلين
albati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عدد المسجلين


Explanation:
ترجمتي

albati
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عدد المشتركين


Explanation:
ترجمتي

albati
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yazeedaloyoun
4 days
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search