PTT (Press-to-talk switsh)

Arabic translation: اضغط للتحدث

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PTT (Press-to-talk switsh)
Arabic translation:اضغط للتحدث
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

23:11 Sep 5, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: PTT (Press-to-talk switsh)
زر (اضغط لتتحدث) ؟
Alexander Yeltsov
اضغط للتحدث
Explanation:
اضغط للتحدث
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اضغط للتحدث
mona elshazly
5اضغط وتحدث
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ptt (press-to-talk switsh)
اضغط وتحدث


Explanation:
اضغط وتحدث

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2017-09-05 23:15:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.adslgate.com/dsl/showthread.php?t=67541

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-09-05 23:16:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.apple-wd.com/2010/03/push-to-talk-app/

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ptt (press-to-talk switsh)
اضغط للتحدث


Explanation:
اضغط للتحدث


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/push+to+talk/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Franke: Tamaam wa nuS. Ref: المعجم العسكري 2011 مكتبة لبنان ناشرون - بيروت
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search