fully branded outlets

Arabic translation: منافذ البيع الحصرية للعلامة التجارية

01:21 May 30, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / retail sales/telecommunications
English term or phrase: fully branded outlets
Oversee the performance of the flagships and fully branded outlets of all regions.

Ensure smooth and efficient operation of all flagship’s and fully branded outlets of all regions
Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Arabic translation:منافذ البيع الحصرية للعلامة التجارية
Explanation:
منافذ بيع مخصصة لمنتجات علامة تجارية واحدة فقط دون الاشتراك مع علامات تجارية أخرى.

Unlike co-branded outlets, fully branded ones is wholly dedicated to sell one brand's products only.
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1منافذ البيع الحصرية للعلامة التجارية
Muhammad Hosny
4منافذ البيع ذات الماركات العالمية / المحلات الكبرى ذات العلامة التجارية المميزة
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منافذ البيع ذات الماركات العالمية / المحلات الكبرى ذات العلامة التجارية المميزة


Explanation:
UNIQLO to Open First Global Flagship Store in Singapore and in Southeast Asia Region

UNIQLO today announces that it will open its first Global Flagship Store in Singapore, and in the Southeast Asia region, in Autumn of this year. The new store, which will be the largest UNIQLO store in Singapore and in the region, will be located in Orchard Central along Orchard Road, the fashion hub of Singapore for both local residents and international visitors.

http://www.uniqlo.com/sg/corp/pressrelease/2016/03/uniqlo_to...
******************************
Apple confirms first flagship store in Singapore

Apple has confirmed that it will be opening its first Southeast Asian flagship store in Singapore.

Senior vice president of retail and online stores Angela Ahrendts confirmed to Marketing that Apple has started hiring staff for the Apple Store.

http://www.marketing-interactive.com/apple-confirms-first-fl...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منافذ البيع الحصرية للعلامة التجارية


Explanation:
منافذ بيع مخصصة لمنتجات علامة تجارية واحدة فقط دون الاشتراك مع علامات تجارية أخرى.

Unlike co-branded outlets, fully branded ones is wholly dedicated to sell one brand's products only.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 6 hrs
  -> شكرًا أخي ربيع!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search