supplies

Arabic translation: !حتى نفاد الكمية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplies
Arabic translation:!حتى نفاد الكمية
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

12:54 Aug 14, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: supplies
While supplies stocks last.


How can I turn this sentence into Arabic please?
It should be easy and interesting as for marketing purpose.

TIA
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
!حتى نفاذ الكمية
Explanation:
copy writing
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مخزونات
Ahmed Essa
4 +1!حتى نفاذ الكمية
Hassan Lotfy
4السلع/البضائع/المنتجات المُوردة
Heba Abed
4مواد
Mohsin Alabdali
4إمدادات
Mohamed Mahmoud
3لوازم
Ahmed shalaby


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مواد


Explanation:
While supplies stocks last = طالما بقي مخزون المواد

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إمدادات


Explanation:
بينما تستمر إمدادات المخزون

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TrukTruk
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السلع/البضائع/المنتجات المُوردة


Explanation:
السلع الموردة
البضائع الموردة
المنتجات الموردة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
!حتى نفاذ الكمية


Explanation:
copy writing

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: نعم هي "نفاد" لأن النفاذ العبور، ولنعم هذا الأسلوب البراق يا سيدي الفاضل
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخزونات


Explanation:
مخزون

Ahmed Essa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لوازم


Explanation:
-

Ahmed shalaby
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search