city-smart style

Arabic translation: الاستايل الأنيق المناسب للحياة في المدينة

23:26 Jan 13, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Fashion/styles
English term or phrase: city-smart style
Dream yourself back to the early eighties. The style is a city-smart, casual elegance. Mix tailored clothes with knits and denim.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الاستايل الأنيق المناسب للحياة في المدينة
Explanation:
تخيلي أنك في أوائل الثمانينات، حيث يجتمع الاستايل الأنيق المناسب للحياة في المدينة مع الأناقة الكاجوال، فمثلا يمكنك الجمع بين القطع/الملابس/الأزياء المصنوعة من الأقمشة من جهة وتلك المصنوعة من الخيوط على أنواعها والجينز من جهة أخرى
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الاستايل الأنيق المناسب للحياة في المدينة
Taghreed Mahmoud
4نمط الحياة السريعة
Hany Adel


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نمط الحياة السريعة


Explanation:
نمط الحياة السريعة

Hany Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاستايل الأنيق المناسب للحياة في المدينة


Explanation:
تخيلي أنك في أوائل الثمانينات، حيث يجتمع الاستايل الأنيق المناسب للحياة في المدينة مع الأناقة الكاجوال، فمثلا يمكنك الجمع بين القطع/الملابس/الأزياء المصنوعة من الأقمشة من جهة وتلك المصنوعة من الخيوط على أنواعها والجينز من جهة أخرى

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search